Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - November 2001 Summary California Bulletins 01-CA64 to 01-CA73, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA64
11/01
CA65
11/08
CA66
11/09
CA67
11/12
CA68
11/14
CA69
11/15
Asphalto17.1017.8518.8518.3516.8514.60
Belridge Hvy (under 28°)13.6514.4015.4014.9013.4011.15
Belridge Lt (over 28°)16.9017.6518.6518.1516.6514.40
Buena Vista Hills15.9516.7017.7017.2015.7013.45
Cal Canal17.9518.7019.7019.2017.7015.45
Coalinga13.9514.7015.7015.2013.7011.45
Cymric13.3014.0515.0514.5513.0510.80
Huntington Beach14.5515.3016.3015.8014.3012.05
Kern River13.5014.2515.2514.7513.2511.00
Kettleman Hills17.3518.1019.1018.6017.1014.85
Lost Hills16.8517.6018.6018.1016.6014.35
McKittrick13.5014.2515.2514.7513.2511.00
Midway Sunset13.5014.2515.2514.7513.2511.00
Montebello15.4516.2017.2016.7015.2012.95
Pt Arguello (onshore)10.1510.9011.9011.409.907.65
Railroad Gap17.0017.7518.7518.2516.7514.50
Seal Beach16.4017.1518.1517.6516.1513.90
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.01500.01500.01500.01500.01500.0150
CaliforniaAPICA70
11/20
CA71
11/27
CA72
11/29
CA73
11/30
 Mthly
Avg
Asphalto15.1015.8515.3516.10 16.3167
Belridge Hvy (under 28°)11.6512.4011.9012.65 12.8667
Belridge Lt (over 28°)14.9015.6515.1515.90 16.1167
Buena Vista Hills13.9514.7014.2014.95 15.1667
Cal Canal15.9516.7016.2016.95 17.1667
Coalinga11.9512.7012.2012.95 13.1667
Cymric11.3012.0511.5512.30 12.5167
Huntington Beach12.5513.3012.8013.55 13.7667
Kern River11.5012.2511.7512.50 12.7167
Kettleman Hills15.3516.1015.6016.35 16.5667
Lost Hills14.8515.6015.1015.85 16.0667
McKittrick11.5012.2511.7512.50 12.7167
Midway Sunset11.5012.2511.7512.50 12.7167
Montebello13.4514.2013.7014.45 14.6667
Pt Arguello (onshore)8.158.908.409.15 9.3667
Railroad Gap15.0015.7515.2516.00 16.2167
Seal Beach14.4015.1514.6515.40 15.6167
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.0000 0.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.0100 0.0100
Below 34.0°API0.01500.01500.01500.0150 0.0150
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use