Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - June 2004 Summary California Bulletins 04-CA85 to 04-CA103, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA85
06/01
CA86
06/02
CA87
06/03
CA88
06/04
CA89
06/08
CA90
06/09
CA91
06/10
CA92
06/14
CA93
06/15
CA94
06/17
Buena Vista Hills39.4536.9536.2035.2033.9534.2035.2034.2033.9535.20
Coalinga36.5534.0533.3032.3031.0531.3032.3031.3031.0532.05
Huntington Beach37.3534.8534.1033.1031.8532.1033.1032.1031.8532.95
Kettleman Hills41.4538.9538.2037.2035.9536.2037.2036.2035.9537.35
Lost Hills40.6538.1537.4036.4035.1535.4036.4035.4035.1536.50
McKittrick36.0033.5032.7531.7530.5030.7531.7530.7530.5031.50
Midway Sunset36.0033.5032.7531.7530.5030.7531.7530.7530.5031.50
Pt Arguello (onshore)32.5030.0029.2528.2527.0027.2528.2527.2527.0028.00
Railroad Gap40.9538.4537.7036.7035.4535.7036.7035.7035.4536.80
San Ardo34.1031.6030.8529.8528.6028.8529.8528.8528.6029.50
Seal Beach40.0537.5536.8035.8034.5534.8035.8034.8034.5535.85
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.0250
CaliforniaAPICA95
06/18
CA96
06/21
CA97
06/22
CA98
06/23
CA99
06/24
CA100
06/25
CA101
06/28
CA102
06/29
CA103
06/30
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills35.4534.4534.7034.2034.7034.2032.9532.4533.7034.8583
Coalinga32.3031.3031.5531.0531.5531.0529.8029.3030.5531.8417
Huntington Beach33.2032.2032.4531.9532.4531.9530.7030.2031.4532.6883
Kettleman Hills37.6036.6036.8536.3536.8536.3535.1034.6035.8536.9283
Lost Hills36.7535.7536.0035.5036.0035.5034.2533.7535.0036.1050
McKittrick31.7530.7531.0030.5031.0030.5029.2528.7530.0031.2917
Midway Sunset31.7530.7531.0030.5031.0030.5029.2528.7530.0031.2917
Pt Arguello (onshore)28.2527.2527.5027.0027.5027.0025.7525.2526.5027.7917
Railroad Gap37.0536.0536.3035.8036.3035.8034.5534.0535.3036.4050
San Ardo29.7528.7529.0028.5029.0028.5027.2526.7528.0029.3450
Seal Beach36.1035.1035.3534.8535.3534.8533.6033.1034.3535.4817
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.02500.0250
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use