Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - November 2005 Summary California Bulletins 05-CA189 to 05-CA207, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA189
11/01
CA190
11/02
CA191
11/03
CA192
11/04
CA193
11/07
CA194
11/08
CA195
11/09
CA196
11/10
CA197
11/11
CA198
11/14
Buena Vista Hills54.1554.0556.0554.8553.7553.9553.1552.0551.7551.90
Coalinga49.7549.6551.6550.4549.3549.5548.7547.6047.3047.45
Huntington Beach51.0050.9052.9051.7050.6050.8050.0048.9048.6048.75
Kettleman Hills57.1557.0559.0557.8556.7556.9556.1555.0554.7554.90
Lost Hills55.8555.7557.7556.5555.4555.6554.8553.7553.4553.60
McKittrick49.1049.0051.0049.8048.7048.9048.1046.9546.6546.80
Midway Sunset49.1049.0051.0049.8048.7048.9048.1046.9546.6546.80
Pt Arguello (onshore)46.2546.1548.1546.9545.8546.0545.2544.1043.8043.95
San Ardo46.1546.0548.0546.8545.7545.9545.1544.0043.7043.85
Seal Beach55.0054.9056.9055.7054.6054.8054.0052.9052.6052.75
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.0350
CaliforniaAPICA199
11/15
CA200
11/16
CA201
11/17
CA202
11/18
CA203
11/21
CA204
11/22
CA205
11/28
CA206
11/29
CA207
11/30
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills51.2052.1050.5050.3051.4052.5551.2050.4051.2052.4350
Coalinga46.7547.6546.0545.8546.9548.1046.7545.9546.7548.0000
Huntington Beach48.0548.9547.3547.1548.2549.4048.0547.2548.0549.2850
Kettleman Hills54.2055.1053.5053.3054.4055.5554.2053.4054.2055.4350
Lost Hills52.9053.8052.2052.0053.1054.2552.9052.1052.9054.1350
McKittrick46.1047.0045.4045.2046.3047.4546.1045.3046.1047.3500
Midway Sunset46.1047.0045.4045.2046.3047.4546.1045.3046.1047.3500
Pt Arguello (onshore)43.2544.1542.5542.3543.4544.6043.2542.4543.2544.5000
San Ardo43.1544.0542.4542.2543.3544.5043.1542.3543.1544.4000
Seal Beach52.0552.9551.3551.1552.2553.4052.0551.2552.0553.2850
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.0350
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use