Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - December 2005 Summary California Bulletins 05-CA208 to 05-CA226, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA208
12/01
CA209
12/02
CA210
12/05
CA211
12/07
CA212
12/08
CA213
12/09
CA214
12/12
CA215
12/14
CA216
12/15
CA217
12/16
Buena Vista Hills52.4553.2553.8553.1054.5053.2555.1054.6553.7551.80
Coalinga48.0048.8049.4048.6550.0548.8050.6550.2049.3047.35
Huntington Beach49.3050.1050.7049.9551.3550.1051.9551.5050.6048.60
Kettleman Hills55.4556.2556.8556.1057.5056.2558.1057.6556.7554.85
Lost Hills54.1554.9555.5554.8056.2054.9556.8056.3555.4553.55
McKittrick47.3548.1548.7548.0049.4048.1550.0049.5548.6546.65
Midway Sunset47.3548.1548.7548.0049.4048.1550.0049.5548.6546.65
Pt Arguello (onshore)44.5045.3045.9045.1546.5545.3047.1546.7045.8043.80
San Ardo44.4045.2045.8045.0546.4545.2047.0546.6045.7043.70
Seal Beach53.3054.1054.7053.9555.3554.1055.9555.5054.6052.70
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.03500.0375
CaliforniaAPICA218
12/19
CA219
12/20
CA220
12/21
CA221
12/22
CA222
12/23
CA223
12/27
CA224
12/28
CA225
12/29
CA226
12/30
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills51.1051.7052.1051.7551.9551.7053.4053.9554.6553.0339
Coalinga46.6547.2547.6547.3047.5047.2548.9549.5050.2048.5839
Huntington Beach47.9048.5048.9048.5548.7548.5050.2050.7551.4549.8581
Kettleman Hills54.1554.7555.1554.8055.0054.7556.4557.0057.7056.0597
Lost Hills52.8553.4553.8553.5053.7053.4555.1555.7056.4054.7597
McKittrick45.9546.5546.9546.6046.8046.5548.2548.8049.5047.9081
Midway Sunset45.9546.5546.9546.6046.8046.5548.2548.8049.5047.9081
Pt Arguello (onshore)43.1043.7044.1043.7543.9543.7045.4045.9546.6545.0581
San Ardo43.0043.6044.0043.6543.8543.6045.3045.8546.5544.9581
Seal Beach52.0052.6053.0052.6552.8552.6054.3054.8555.5553.9097
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.0363
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use