Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - November 2006 Summary California Bulletins 06-CA203 to 06-CA221, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA203
11/02
CA204
11/03
CA205
11/06
CA206
11/07
CA207
11/08
CA208
11/09
CA209
11/10
CA210
11/13
CA211
11/14
CA212
11/15
Buena Vista Hills51.5552.8053.7052.6053.5054.8553.2552.2551.9552.45
Coalinga46.7547.9048.8047.7048.6049.9548.3547.3547.0547.55
Huntington Beach48.1049.3050.2049.1050.0051.3549.7548.7548.4548.95
Kettleman Hills54.8056.1057.0055.9056.8058.1556.5555.5555.2555.75
Lost Hills53.4054.6555.5554.4555.3556.7055.1054.1053.8054.30
McKittrick46.0547.2048.1047.0047.9049.2547.6546.6546.3546.85
Midway Sunset46.0547.2048.1047.0047.9049.2547.6546.6546.3546.85
Pt Arguello (onshore)43.1044.2545.1544.0544.9546.3044.7043.7043.4043.90
San Ardo43.0044.1045.0043.9044.8046.1544.5543.5543.2543.75
Seal Beach52.5053.7554.6553.5554.4555.8054.2053.2052.9053.40
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.0400
CaliforniaAPICA213
11/16
CA214
11/17
CA215
11/20
CA216
11/21
CA217
11/22
CA218
11/27
CA219
11/28
CA220
11/29
CA221
11/30
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills49.9549.6050.3551.9052.1553.2554.1555.9056.8052.5083
Coalinga45.0544.7045.4547.0047.2548.3549.2551.0051.9047.6150
Huntington Beach46.4546.1046.8548.4048.6549.7550.6552.4053.3049.0117
Kettleman Hills53.2552.9053.6555.2055.4556.5557.4559.2060.1055.8050
Lost Hills51.8051.4552.2053.7554.0055.1056.0057.7558.6554.3583
McKittrick44.3544.0044.7546.3046.5547.6548.5550.3051.2046.9150
Midway Sunset44.3544.0044.7546.3046.5547.6548.5550.3051.2046.9150
Pt Arguello (onshore)41.4041.0541.8043.3543.6044.7045.6047.3548.2543.9650
San Ardo41.2540.9041.6543.2043.4544.5545.4547.2048.1043.8183
Seal Beach50.9050.5551.3052.8553.1054.2055.1056.8557.7553.4583
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.0400
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use