Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - December 2006 Summary California Bulletins 06-CA222 to 06-CA240, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA222
12/01
CA223
12/04
CA224
12/06
CA225
12/07
CA226
12/08
CA227
12/11
CA228
12/12
CA229
12/13
CA230
12/14
CA231
12/15
Buena Vista Hills57.2556.2556.0056.3055.8555.0554.9555.4056.5557.50
Coalinga52.3551.3551.1051.4050.9550.1549.9550.4051.5552.50
Huntington Beach53.7552.7552.5052.8052.3551.5551.4051.8553.0053.95
Kettleman Hills60.5559.5559.3059.6059.1558.3558.3558.8059.9560.90
Lost Hills59.1058.1057.8558.1557.7056.9056.8557.3058.4559.40
McKittrick51.6550.6550.4050.7050.2549.4549.2549.7050.8551.80
Midway Sunset51.6550.6550.4050.7050.2549.4549.2549.7050.8551.80
Pt Arguello (onshore)48.7047.7047.4547.7547.3046.5046.3046.7547.9048.85
San Ardo48.5547.5547.3047.6047.1546.3546.1546.6047.7548.70
Seal Beach58.2057.2056.9557.2556.8056.0055.9056.3557.5058.45
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.0400
CaliforniaAPICA232
12/18
CA233
12/19
CA234
12/20
CA235
12/21
CA236
12/22
CA237
12/26
CA238
12/27
CA239
12/28
CA240
12/29
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills56.3057.3557.6056.5556.3055.0054.3054.5555.1556.1565
Coalinga51.3052.3552.6051.5551.3050.0049.3049.5550.1551.1919
Huntington Beach52.7553.8054.0553.0052.7551.4550.7551.0051.6052.6242
Kettleman Hills59.7060.7561.0059.9559.7058.4057.7057.9558.5559.5210
Lost Hills58.2059.2559.5058.4558.2056.9056.2056.4557.0558.0387
McKittrick50.6051.6551.9050.8550.6049.3048.6048.8549.4550.4919
Midway Sunset50.6051.6551.9050.8550.6049.3048.6048.8549.4550.4919
Pt Arguello (onshore)47.6548.7048.9547.9047.6546.3545.6545.9046.5047.5419
San Ardo47.5048.5548.8047.7547.5046.2045.5045.7546.3547.3919
Seal Beach57.2558.3058.5557.5057.2555.9555.2555.5056.1057.1065
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.0400
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use