Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - April 2006 Summary California Bulletins 06-CA59 to 06-CA77, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA59
04/03
CA60
04/04
CA61
04/05
CA62
04/06
CA63
04/07
CA64
04/10
CA65
04/11
CA66
04/12
CA67
04/13
CA68
04/17
Buena Vista Hills59.7059.2060.0560.9060.3561.7061.9561.6062.3063.40
Coalinga55.2054.7055.5556.4055.8557.2057.4557.1057.8058.90
Huntington Beach56.4555.9556.8057.6557.1058.4558.7058.3559.0560.15
Kettleman Hills62.8062.3063.1564.0063.4564.8065.0564.7065.4066.50
Lost Hills61.4560.9561.8062.6562.1063.4563.7063.3564.0565.15
McKittrick54.5054.0054.8555.7055.1556.5056.7556.4057.1058.20
Midway Sunset54.5054.0054.8555.7055.1556.5056.7556.4057.1058.20
Pt Arguello (onshore)51.6551.1552.0052.8552.3053.6553.9053.5554.2555.35
San Ardo51.5551.0551.9052.7552.2053.5553.8053.4554.1555.25
Seal Beach60.6060.1060.9561.8061.2562.6062.8562.5063.2064.30
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.0375
CaliforniaAPICA69
04/18
CA70
04/19
CA71
04/20
CA72
04/21
CA73
04/24
CA74
04/25
CA75
04/26
CA76
04/27
CA77
04/28
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills64.4065.2065.0066.7565.1565.0564.3563.6564.8062.8433
Coalinga59.9060.7060.5062.2560.6560.5559.8559.1560.3058.3433
Huntington Beach61.1561.9561.7563.5061.9061.8061.1060.4061.5559.5933
Kettleman Hills67.5068.3068.1069.8568.2568.1567.4566.7567.9065.9433
Lost Hills66.1566.9566.7568.5066.9066.8066.1065.4066.5564.5933
McKittrick59.2060.0059.8061.5559.9559.8559.1558.4559.6057.6433
Midway Sunset59.2060.0059.8061.5559.9559.8559.1558.4559.6057.6433
Pt Arguello (onshore)56.3557.1556.9558.7057.1057.0056.3055.6056.7554.7933
San Ardo56.2557.0556.8558.6057.0056.9056.2055.5056.6554.6933
Seal Beach65.3066.1065.9067.6566.0565.9565.2564.5565.7063.7433
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.0375
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use