Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - June 2006 Summary California Bulletins 06-CA100 to 06-CA120, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA100
06/01
CA101
06/02
CA102
06/05
CA103
06/06
CA104
06/07
CA105
06/08
CA106
06/09
CA107
06/12
CA108
06/13
CA109
06/14
CA110
06/15
Buena Vista Hills63.9565.9566.2066.1064.4564.0065.3064.0062.2062.8063.20
Coalinga59.4561.4561.7061.6059.9559.5060.8059.5057.7058.3058.70
Huntington Beach60.7062.7062.9562.8561.2060.7562.0560.7558.9559.5559.95
Kettleman Hills67.0569.0569.3069.2067.5567.1068.4067.1065.3065.9066.30
Lost Hills65.7067.7067.9567.8566.2065.7567.0565.7563.9564.5564.95
McKittrick58.7560.7561.0060.9059.2558.8060.1058.8057.0057.6058.00
Midway Sunset58.7560.7561.0060.9059.2558.8060.1058.8057.0057.6058.00
Pt Arguello (onshore)55.9057.9058.1558.0556.4055.9557.2555.9554.1554.7555.15
San Ardo55.8057.8058.0557.9556.3055.8557.1555.8554.0554.6555.05
Seal Beach64.8566.8567.1067.0065.3564.9066.2064.9063.1063.7064.10
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.0375
CaliforniaAPICA111
06/16
CA112
06/19
CA113
06/21
CA114
06/22
CA115
06/23
CA116
06/26
CA117
06/27
CA118
06/28
CA119
06/29
CA120
06/30
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills63.5562.6563.8564.3564.4065.4065.5565.8567.2067.6064.6533
Coalinga59.0558.1559.3559.8559.9060.9061.0561.3562.7063.1060.1533
Huntington Beach60.3059.4060.6061.1061.1562.1562.3062.6063.9564.3561.4033
Kettleman Hills66.6565.7566.9567.4567.5068.5068.6568.9570.3070.7067.7533
Lost Hills65.3064.4065.6066.1066.1567.1567.3067.6068.9569.3566.4033
McKittrick58.3557.4558.6559.1559.2060.2060.3560.6562.0062.4059.4533
Midway Sunset58.3557.4558.6559.1559.2060.2060.3560.6562.0062.4059.4533
Pt Arguello (onshore)55.5054.6055.8056.3056.3557.3557.5057.8059.1559.5556.6033
San Ardo55.4054.5055.7056.2056.2557.2557.4057.7059.0559.4556.5033
Seal Beach64.4563.5564.7565.2565.3066.3066.4566.7568.1068.5065.5533
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.03750.0375
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use