Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - January 2007 Summary California Bulletins 07-CA1 to 07-CA21, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA1
01/01
CA2
01/03
CA3
01/04
CA4
01/05
CA5
01/08
CA6
01/09
CA7
01/10
CA8
01/11
CA9
01/12
CA10
01/16
CA11
01/17
Buena Vista Hills55.1552.4549.7050.4550.3049.9048.3046.1547.2545.4546.50
Coalinga50.1547.4544.7045.4545.2544.8543.2541.1042.2040.4041.45
Huntington Beach51.6048.9046.1546.9046.7046.3044.7042.5543.6541.8542.90
Kettleman Hills58.5555.8553.1053.8553.7053.3051.7049.5550.6548.8549.90
Lost Hills57.0554.3551.6052.3552.2051.8050.2048.0549.1547.3548.40
McKittrick49.4546.7544.0044.7544.5544.1542.5540.4041.5039.7040.75
Midway Sunset49.4546.7544.0044.7544.5544.1542.5540.4041.5039.7040.75
Pt Arguello (onshore)46.5043.8041.0541.8041.6041.2039.6037.4538.5536.7537.80
San Ardo46.3543.6540.9041.6541.4041.0039.4037.2538.3536.5537.60
Seal Beach56.1053.4050.6551.4051.2550.8549.2547.1048.2046.4047.45
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.04000.0400
CaliforniaAPICA12
01/18
CA13
01/19
CA14
01/22
CA15
01/23
CA16
01/24
CA17
01/25
CA18
01/26
CA19
01/29
CA20
01/30
CA21
01/31
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills44.8046.3045.5049.4049.7548.6049.8548.4551.4552.6548.9823
Coalinga39.7541.2540.4044.3044.6543.5044.7543.3546.3547.5543.9274
Huntington Beach41.1542.6541.8545.7546.1044.9546.2044.8047.8049.0045.3710
Kettleman Hills48.2549.7549.0052.9053.2552.1053.3551.9554.9556.1552.4210
Lost Hills46.7548.2547.4551.3551.7050.5551.8050.4053.4054.6050.9048
McKittrick39.0040.5039.6543.5543.9042.7544.0042.6045.6046.8043.2048
Midway Sunset39.0040.5039.6543.5543.9042.7544.0042.6045.6046.8043.2048
Pt Arguello (onshore)36.0537.5536.7040.6040.9539.8041.0539.6542.6543.8540.2548
San Ardo35.8537.3536.5040.4040.7539.6040.8539.4542.4543.6540.0661
Seal Beach45.8047.3046.5050.4050.7549.6050.8549.4552.4553.6549.9548
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.0411
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use