Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - July 2007 Summary California Bulletins 07-CA121 to 07-CA141, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA121
07/02
CA122
07/03
CA123
07/05
CA124
07/06
CA125
07/09
CA126
07/10
CA127
07/11
CA128
07/12
CA129
07/13
CA130
07/16
CA131
07/17
Buena Vista Hills67.9568.2568.6069.6069.0069.6069.3569.3070.7570.9570.80
Coalinga62.7063.0063.3564.3563.7564.3564.1064.0565.5065.7065.55
Huntington Beach64.2064.5064.8565.8565.2565.8565.6065.5567.0067.2067.05
Kettleman Hills71.3571.6572.0073.0072.4073.0072.7572.7074.1574.3574.20
Lost Hills69.6569.9570.3071.3070.7071.3071.0571.0072.4572.6572.50
McKittrick61.9562.2562.6063.6063.0063.6063.3563.3064.7564.9564.80
Midway Sunset61.9562.2562.6063.6063.0063.6063.3563.3064.7564.9564.80
Seal Beach68.9569.2569.6070.6070.0070.6070.3570.3071.7571.9571.80
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.0425
CaliforniaAPICA132
07/18
CA133
07/19
CA134
07/20
CA135
07/23
CA136
07/24
CA137
07/25
CA138
07/26
CA139
07/27
CA140
07/30
CA141
07/31
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills71.8572.7572.4071.7070.4072.7071.8074.0073.8075.2070.9694
Coalinga66.6067.5067.1566.4565.1567.4566.5568.7568.5569.9565.7194
Huntington Beach68.1069.0068.6567.9566.6568.9568.0570.2570.0571.4567.2194
Kettleman Hills75.2576.1575.8075.1073.8076.1075.2077.4077.2078.6074.3694
Lost Hills73.5574.4574.1073.4072.1074.4073.5075.7075.5076.9072.6694
McKittrick65.8566.7566.4065.7064.4066.7065.8068.0067.8069.2064.9694
Midway Sunset65.8566.7566.4065.7064.4066.7065.8068.0067.8069.2064.9694
Seal Beach72.8573.7573.4072.7071.4073.7072.8075.0074.8076.2071.9694
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.0425
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use