Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - September 2007 Summary California Bulletins 07-CA165 to 07-CA183, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA165
09/04
CA166
09/05
CA167
09/06
CA168
09/07
CA169
09/10
CA170
09/11
CA171
09/12
CA172
09/13
CA173
09/14
CA174
09/17
Buena Vista Hills71.0571.7072.1572.5573.3574.1075.7575.8574.6075.80
Coalinga65.7566.4066.8567.2568.0568.8070.4570.5569.3070.50
Huntington Beach67.2567.9068.3568.7569.5570.3071.9572.0570.8072.00
Kettleman Hills74.5075.1575.6076.0076.8077.5579.2079.3078.0579.25
Lost Hills72.7573.4073.8574.2575.0575.8077.4577.5576.3077.50
McKittrick65.0065.6566.1066.5067.3068.0569.7069.8068.5569.75
Midway Sunset65.0065.6566.1066.5067.3068.0569.7069.8068.5569.75
Seal Beach72.0572.7073.1573.5574.3575.1076.7576.8575.6076.80
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.0425
CaliforniaAPICA175
09/18
CA176
09/19
CA177
09/20
CA178
09/21
CA179
09/24
CA180
09/25
CA181
09/26
CA182
09/27
CA183
09/28
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills76.5576.9078.2076.5575.8074.4075.2077.7576.6074.5250
Coalinga71.2571.6072.9071.2570.4569.0569.8572.4071.2569.2133
Huntington Beach72.7573.1074.4072.7572.0070.6071.4073.9572.8070.7250
Kettleman Hills80.0080.3581.6580.0079.3077.9078.7081.2580.1077.9867
Lost Hills78.2578.6079.9078.2577.5576.1576.9579.5078.3576.2367
McKittrick70.5070.8572.1570.5069.7068.3069.1071.6570.5068.4633
Midway Sunset70.5070.8572.1570.5069.7068.3069.1071.6570.5068.4633
Seal Beach77.5577.9079.2077.5576.8075.4076.2078.7577.6075.5250
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04250.04250.04250.04250.04500.04500.04500.04500.04500.0431
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use