Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - April 2010 Summary California Bulletins 10-CA62 to 10-CA82, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA62
04/01
CA63
04/05
CA64
04/06
CA65
04/07
CA66
04/08
CA67
04/09
CA68
04/12
CA69
04/13
CA70
04/14
CA71
04/15
CA72
04/16
Buena Vista Hills81.7583.5083.7582.8082.3081.6081.0080.4582.2581.9079.65
Coalinga77.0078.7579.0078.0577.5576.8576.2575.7077.5077.1574.90
Huntington Beach75.9077.6577.9076.9576.4575.7575.1574.6076.4076.0573.80
Kettleman Hills84.8586.6086.8585.9085.4084.7084.1083.5585.3585.0082.75
Lost Hills83.3085.0585.3084.3583.8583.1582.5582.0083.8083.4581.20
McKittrick76.3078.0578.3077.3576.8576.1575.5575.0076.8076.4574.20
Midway Sunset76.3078.0578.3077.3576.8576.1575.5575.0076.8076.4574.20
Seal Beach80.1581.9082.1581.2080.7080.0079.4078.8580.6580.3078.05
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.0425
CaliforniaAPICA73
04/19
CA74
04/20
CA75
04/21
CA76
04/22
CA77
04/23
CA78
04/26
CA79
04/27
CA80
04/28
CA81
04/29
CA82
04/30
Mthly
Avg
Buena Vista Hills77.8579.8580.1080.1081.8580.9579.2080.0082.7083.7081.2900
Coalinga73.1075.1075.3575.3577.0076.1074.3575.1577.8578.8576.5133
Huntington Beach72.0074.0074.2574.2575.9575.0573.3074.1076.8077.8075.4267
Kettleman Hills80.9582.9583.2083.2085.0084.1082.3583.1585.8586.8584.4033
Lost Hills79.4081.4081.6581.6583.4082.5080.7581.5584.2585.2582.8400
McKittrick72.4074.4074.6574.6576.3075.4073.6574.4577.1578.1575.8133
Midway Sunset72.4074.4074.6574.6576.3075.4073.6574.4577.1578.1575.8133
Seal Beach76.2578.2578.5078.5080.3079.4077.6578.4581.1582.1579.7033
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.04250.0425
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use