Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - February 2011 Summary East of the Rockies Bulletins 11-E22 to 11-E40, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 a.m. on the date(s) indicated, and subject to change without notice and subject to the terms and conditions of its division orders or other contracts, Chevron will pay the following prices ($/bbl) for oil at 40.0° API and above, except as noted below, delivered into pipelines for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. The posted prices for crude oil transported by truck or barge will be the following prices less appropriate trucking or barge cost. The posted prices for crude oil received off shore will be the following prices less appropriate transportation and quality costs to get the crude on shore. Regarding technical issues of Chevron's most recent posted prices, call Christine Mathwig 832-854-5159.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
East of the RockiesE22
02/01
E23
02/02
E24
02/03
E25
02/04
E26
02/07
E27
02/08
E28
02/09
E29
02/10
E30
02/11
E31
02/14
Gvty
Adj*
Altamont Yellow Wax76.7776.8676.5475.0373.4872.9472.7172.7371.5870.81B
Bonito Sour (Onshore)93.5093.7593.2591.7590.2589.7589.5089.5088.5087.75A
Deepwater Sour (Onshore) (30°)91.0091.2590.7589.2587.7587.2587.0087.0086.0085.00F,G
East Texas87.0087.2586.7585.2583.7583.2583.0083.0082.0081.00none
Eugene Island Sour (Onshore)94.0094.0093.7592.2590.7590.2590.0090.0088.7588.00A
Heavy Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)95.5095.5095.2593.7592.2591.7591.5091.5090.2589.50A
Light Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)96.2596.5096.0094.5093.0092.5092.2592.2591.0090.25A
New Mexico Intermediate87.2587.5087.0085.5084.0083.5083.2583.2582.2581.25none
New Mexico Sour (34°)82.5082.7582.2580.7579.2578.7578.5078.5077.5076.50none
North Texas Sweet87.2587.5087.0085.5084.0083.5083.2583.2582.2581.25none
Oklahoma Sour82.5082.7582.2580.7579.2578.7578.5078.5077.5076.50none
Oklahoma Sweet87.2587.5087.0085.5084.0083.5083.2583.2582.2581.25none
Rocky Mountain Condensate77.2777.3677.0475.5373.9873.4473.2173.2372.0871.31H
South Texas Light Sweet85.2585.5085.0083.5082.0081.5081.2581.2580.2579.25none
Southwest Wyoming Sweet82.0282.1181.7980.2878.7378.1977.9677.9876.8376.06E
Uinta Basin Black Wax75.7775.8675.5474.0372.4871.9471.7171.7370.5869.81B
West Texas Intermediate87.2587.5087.0085.5084.0083.5083.2583.2582.2581.25none
West Texas Sour (34°)82.5082.7582.2580.7579.2578.7578.5078.5077.5076.50none
Western Colorado79.0279.1178.7977.2875.7375.1974.9674.9873.8373.06B
East of the RockiesE32
02/15
E33
02/16
E34
02/17
E35
02/18
E36
02/22
E37
02/23
E38
02/24
E39
02/25
E40
02/28
Gvty
Adj*
Mthly
Avg
Altamont Yellow Wax70.3270.9972.3672.2079.5784.1083.2883.8882.9775.5964
Bonito Sour (Onshore)87.2587.7589.2589.0096.50101.00100.00100.7599.7592.4196
Deepwater Sour (Onshore) (30°)84.7585.2586.7586.5094.0098.5097.5098.2597.2589.9107
East Texas80.7581.2582.7582.5090.0094.5093.5094.2593.2585.9107
Eugene Island Sour (Onshore)87.5088.2589.5089.5096.75101.25100.50101.00100.2592.8125
Heavy Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)89.0089.7591.0091.0098.25102.75102.00102.50101.7594.3125
Light Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)89.7590.5092.0091.7599.00103.50102.75103.50102.5095.1071
New Mexico Intermediate81.0081.5083.0082.7590.2594.7593.7594.5093.5086.1607
New Mexico Sour (34°)76.2576.7578.2578.0085.5090.0089.0089.7588.7581.4107
North Texas Sweet81.0081.5083.0082.7590.2594.7593.7594.5093.5086.1607
Oklahoma Sour76.2576.7578.2578.0085.5090.0089.0089.7588.7581.4107
Oklahoma Sweet81.0081.5083.0082.7590.2594.7593.7594.5093.5086.1607
Rocky Mountain Condensate70.8270.7472.1171.9579.3283.8583.0383.6382.7275.7482
South Texas Light Sweet79.0079.5081.0080.7588.2592.7591.7592.5091.5084.1607
Southwest Wyoming Sweet75.5774.9976.3676.2083.5788.1087.2887.8886.9780.2661
Uinta Basin Black Wax69.3269.9971.3671.2078.5783.1082.2882.8881.9774.5964
West Texas Intermediate81.0081.5083.0082.7590.2594.7593.7594.5093.5086.1607
West Texas Sour (34°)76.2576.7578.2578.0085.5090.0089.0089.7588.7581.4107
Western Colorado72.5771.9973.3673.2080.5785.1084.2884.8883.9777.2661
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with provisions of API Standard 1101 or from 100% tank tables with corrections of volume and gravity for temperature to 60°F in accordance with ASTM D-1250 and supplements thereto, if any, and with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities. Only merchantable oil acceptable to the receiving agency designated by Chevron and containing not more than 1% sediment and water will be accepted.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use