Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - June 2012 Summary East of the Rockies Bulletins 12-E104 to 12-E124, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 a.m. on the date(s) indicated, and subject to change without notice and subject to the terms and conditions of its division orders or other contracts, Chevron will pay the following prices ($/bbl) for oil at 40.0° API and above, except as noted below, delivered into pipelines for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. The posted prices for crude oil transported by truck or barge will be the following prices less appropriate trucking or barge cost. The posted prices for crude oil received off shore will be the following prices less appropriate transportation and quality costs to get the crude on shore. Regarding technical issues of Chevron's most recent posted prices, call Christine Mathwig 832-854-5159.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
East of the RockiesE104
06/01
E105
06/04
E106
06/05
E107
06/06
E108
06/07
E109
06/08
E110
06/11
E111
06/12
E112
06/13
E113
06/14
E114
06/15
Gvty
Adj*
Altamont Yellow Wax67.7368.4868.7969.5269.3268.6067.2067.8267.1268.4168.53B
Bonito Sour (Onshore)94.2595.0095.2596.0096.0095.2593.7594.5093.7595.0095.00A
Deepwater Sour (Onshore) (30°)93.0093.7594.0094.7594.5093.7592.5093.0092.2593.5093.75F,G
East Texas79.5080.2580.5081.2581.2580.5079.0079.7579.0080.2580.25none
Eugene Island Sour (Onshore)94.2595.0095.5096.2596.0095.2593.7594.5093.7595.0095.25A
Heavy Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)98.2599.0099.25100.0099.7599.0097.7598.2597.5099.0099.00A
Light Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)96.5097.2597.7598.2598.2597.5096.0096.7596.0097.2597.50A
New Mexico Intermediate79.7580.5080.7581.5081.5080.7579.2580.0079.2580.5080.50none
New Mexico Sour (34°)71.7572.5072.7573.5073.5072.7571.2572.0071.2572.5072.50none
North Texas Sweet79.7580.5080.7581.5081.5080.7579.2580.0079.2580.5080.50none
Oklahoma Sour71.7572.5072.7573.5073.5072.7571.2572.0071.2572.5072.50none
Oklahoma Sweet79.7580.5080.7581.5081.5080.7579.2580.0079.2580.5080.50none
Rocky Mountain Condensate68.9869.7370.0470.7770.5769.8568.4569.0768.3769.6669.78H
South Texas Light Sweet77.7578.5078.7579.5079.5078.7577.2578.0077.2578.5078.50none
Southwest Wyoming Sweet73.4874.2374.5475.2775.0774.3572.9573.5772.8774.1674.28E
Uinta Basin Black Wax66.7367.4867.7968.5268.3267.6066.2066.8266.1267.4167.53B
West Texas Intermediate79.7580.5080.7581.5081.5080.7579.2580.0079.2580.5080.50none
West Texas Sour (34°)71.7572.5072.7573.5073.5072.7571.2572.0071.2572.5072.50none
Western Colorado69.4870.2370.5471.2771.0770.3568.9569.5768.8770.1670.28B
East of the RockiesE115
06/18
E116
06/19
E117
06/20
E118
06/21
E119
06/22
E120
06/25
E121
06/26
E122
06/27
E123
06/28
E124
06/29
Gvty
Adj*
Mthly
Avg
Altamont Yellow Wax67.7768.5366.3062.7064.2663.7163.8664.7162.1969.4667.0903
Bonito Sour (Onshore)94.2595.0092.7589.2590.7590.2590.5091.2588.7596.0093.6333
Deepwater Sour (Onshore) (30°)93.0093.7591.5088.0089.5089.0089.0090.0087.2594.7592.3083
East Texas79.5080.2578.0074.5076.0075.5075.7576.5074.0081.2578.8833
Eugene Island Sour (Onshore)94.5095.2593.0089.2590.7590.2590.5091.2588.7596.0093.7000
Heavy Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)98.2599.0096.7593.2594.7594.2594.2595.2592.75100.0097.5750
Light Louisiana Sweet (Onshore)96.5097.5095.2591.5093.0092.5092.7593.5091.0098.2595.9333
New Mexico Intermediate79.7580.5078.2574.7576.2575.7576.0076.7574.2581.5079.1333
New Mexico Sour (34°)71.7572.5070.2566.7568.2567.7568.0068.7566.2573.5071.1333
North Texas Sweet79.7580.5078.2574.7576.2575.7576.0076.7574.2581.5079.1333
Oklahoma Sour71.7572.5070.2566.7568.2567.7568.0068.7566.2573.5071.1333
Oklahoma Sweet79.7580.5078.2574.7576.2575.7576.0076.7574.2581.5079.1333
Rocky Mountain Condensate69.5270.2868.0564.4566.0165.4665.6166.4663.9471.2168.5570
South Texas Light Sweet77.7578.5076.2572.7574.2573.7574.0074.7572.2579.5077.1333
Southwest Wyoming Sweet73.5274.2872.0568.4570.0169.4669.6170.4667.9475.2172.8403
Uinta Basin Black Wax66.7767.5365.3061.7063.2662.7162.8663.7161.1968.4666.0903
West Texas Intermediate79.7580.5078.2574.7576.2575.7576.0076.7574.2581.5079.1333
West Texas Sour (34°)71.7572.5070.2566.7568.2567.7568.0068.7566.2573.5071.1333
Western Colorado70.0270.7868.5564.9566.5165.9666.1166.9664.4471.7169.0570
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with provisions of API Standard 1101 or from 100% tank tables with corrections of volume and gravity for temperature to 60°F in accordance with ASTM D-1250 and supplements thereto, if any, and with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities. Only merchantable oil acceptable to the receiving agency designated by Chevron and containing not more than 1% sediment and water will be accepted.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use