Chevron
North America Crude Oil Marketing - July 2002 Summary California Bulletins 02-CA61 to 02-CA69, with Monthly Averages

Chevron has changed its posted prices as shown below:

Effective 7:00 AM on the above listed effective date, subject to change without notice, Chevron will pay the following prices per barrel for crude oil and condensate delivered for its account into the custody of its authorized carrier or receiving agent. Prices are subject to deduction for transportation and other charges where applicable. Prices for oil apply to quantities measured by approved automatic custody transfer facilities or 100% tank table with customary adjustment of volume and gravity for temperature and full deduction for sediment and water.

* Prices are subject to a Gravity Adjustment Scale
CaliforniaAPICA61
07/08
CA62
07/10
CA63
07/12
CA64
07/16
CA65
07/22
Asphalto23.7024.4524.9525.4524.45
Belridge Hvy (under 28°)21.3522.1022.6023.1022.10
Belridge Lt (over 28°)23.6524.4024.9025.4024.40
Buena Vista Hills22.9523.7024.2024.7023.70
Cal Canal24.4525.2025.7026.2025.20
Coalinga21.6522.4022.9023.4022.40
Cymric21.1521.9022.4022.9021.90
Huntington Beach22.0022.7523.2523.7522.75
Kern River21.2522.0022.5023.0022.00
Kettleman Hills23.8524.6025.1025.6024.60
Lost Hills23.6024.3524.8525.3524.35
McKittrick21.2522.0022.5023.0022.00
Midway Sunset21.2522.0022.5023.0022.00
Montebello22.6523.4023.9024.4023.40
Pt Arguello (onshore)17.9018.6519.1519.6518.65
Railroad Gap23.6524.4024.9025.4024.40
San Ardo19.9020.6521.1521.6520.65
Seal Beach23.3024.0524.5525.0524.05
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
CaliforniaAPICA66
07/23
CA67
07/24
CA68
07/30
CA69
07/31
Mthly
Avg
Asphalto24.2024.4525.2024.9524.6355
Belridge Hvy (under 28°)21.8522.1022.8522.6022.2855
Belridge Lt (over 28°)24.1524.4025.1524.9024.5855
Buena Vista Hills23.4523.7024.4524.2023.8855
Cal Canal24.9525.2025.9525.7025.3855
Coalinga22.1522.4023.1522.9022.5855
Cymric21.6521.9022.6522.4022.0855
Huntington Beach22.5022.7523.5023.2522.9355
Kern River21.7522.0022.7522.5022.1855
Kettleman Hills24.3524.6025.3525.1024.7855
Lost Hills24.1024.3525.1024.8524.5355
McKittrick21.7522.0022.7522.5022.1855
Midway Sunset21.7522.0022.7522.5022.1855
Montebello23.1523.4024.1523.9023.5855
Pt Arguello (onshore)18.4018.6519.4019.1518.8355
Railroad Gap24.1524.4025.1524.9024.5855
San Ardo20.4020.6521.4021.1520.8355
Seal Beach23.8024.0524.8024.5524.2355
Gravity AdjustmentPrice Adjustment $/bbl/Tenth°API
Above 40.0°API0.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
34.0° to 40.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Below 34.0°API0.01000.01000.01000.01000.0100
Note: Prices in $/bbl

Measurement
The prices are based upon computation of quantities by mutually acceptable automatic measuring equipment in accordance with the latest ASTM Standards and API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Standards (MPMS) generally accepted in the petroleum industry with deductions for full sediment, water and other impurities.

© 2012 Chevron Corporation. All rights reserved.  Updated Privacy Statement | Terms of Use